Maine Commission on Governmental Ethics Election Practices
Candidate List

Find a Candidate by scrolling down or using the alphabetic dropdown filter.
Then select a Candidate to view a list of their filed reports.

  Campaign Year:         
   
Filter by Last Name:   
  
  

 
There were 626 registered candidate record(s) and 2 unregistered candidate record(s) found that match the search criteria entered above.
Export To:
Candidate NameElectionPartyJurisdictionOfficeDistrictFinancingCandidate StatusFiling Status
ABERLE PERRY V. 2014 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 12 Traditional Active  
ADAMS HERBERT C. 2014 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 40 MCEA-Qualified Active  
ADAMS JACOB R 2014 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 26 Traditional Active Withdrawn
ADAMS PAUL J. 2014 ELECTION UNENROLLED Aroostook COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 Traditional Active  
ALEXANDER JUDITH ANN 2014 ELECTION REPUBLICAN Washington COUNTY TREASURER   Traditional Active  
ALFOND JUSTIN L. 2014 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE SENATOR 27 MCEA-Qualified Active  
ALLEN ELIZABETH A. 2014 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 136 Traditional Terminated  
ALLEN ELIZABETH AMY 2014 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 136 MCEA-Qualified Active  
ALLEY ROBERT W. SR. 2014 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 138 MCEA-Qualified Active  
ALMY R CHRISTOPHER 2014 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE DISTRICT ATTORNEY PROSECUTORIAL DISTRICT 5 Traditional Active  
AMADON TIMOTHY S 2014 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 107 MCEA-Qualified Active  
ANDERSON DEBRA LEE 2014 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC York REGISTER OF DEEDS   Traditional Active  
ANDERSON STEPHANIE 2014 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE DISTRICT ATTORNEY PROSECUTORIAL DISTRICT 2 Traditional Active  
ANDRE MARK R. 2014 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 110 Traditional Active  
ARANSON PAUL 2014 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 29 MCEA-Qualified Active  
AUSTIN FREDERICK H. 2014 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 100 Traditional Active  
AUSTIN SUSAN M 2014 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 67 Traditional Active  
AYERS KATHLEEN G. 2014 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC Kennebec REGISTER OF PROBATE   Traditional Active  
AYOTTE CURTIS C 2014 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 83 Traditional Active  
AZZOLA JAMES H. 2014 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 41 Traditional Active  
BABBIDGE CHRISTOPHER W. 2014 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 8 MCEA-Qualified Active  
BAKER LINDA L. 2014 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE SENATOR 23 MCEA-Qualified Active  
BANDA DARRICK X 2014 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 84 Traditional Active  
BARKER CLYDE C 2014 ELECTION REPUBLICAN Franklin COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3 Traditional Active  
BATES DILLON F. 2014 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 35 MCEA-Qualified Active  
BATES RAY L. 2014 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 80 MCEA-Pending Active  
BATTLE KEVIN J. 2014 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 33 MCEA-Qualified Active  
BEAVERS ROBERTA B 2014 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 2 MCEA-Qualified Active  
BECK HENRY EM 2014 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 110 Traditional Active  
BECK ROBIN 2014 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC Androscoggin COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 7 Traditional Active  
BECKWITH DEAN O 2014 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 55 Traditional Terminated  
Bell Stanley W. 2014 ELECTION REPUBLICAN Somerset SHERIFF   Traditional Terminated Withdrawn
Bennett Paul Edward 2014 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 8 Traditional Terminated  
BERKOWITZ REED A. 2014 ELECTION GREEN INDEPENDENT STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 41 Traditional Active Withdrawn
BERRY DONALD P. 2014 ELECTION REPUBLICAN Waldo COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 Traditional Active  
BICKFORD BRUCE A 2014 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 63 Traditional Active  
BLACK RUSSELL J. 2014 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 114 Traditional Active  
BLACK SUSAN A. 2014 ELECTION REPUBLICAN Franklin REGISTER OF DEEDS   Traditional Active  
BLAISDELL WILLIAM B IV 2014 ELECTION REPUBLICAN Hancock JUDGE OF PROBATE   Traditional Active  
BLIER N MICHAEL 2014 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 148 Traditional Active  
BLODGETT ANNA D. 2014 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE SENATOR 15 Traditional Terminated Withdrawn
BLODGETT WILLIAM B. 2014 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC Lincoln COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2 Traditional Active  
BOLAND ANDREA M. 2014 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE SENATOR 33 MCEA-Qualified Active  
BOOTH JAMES W 2014 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE SENATOR 32 Traditional Active  
BOYLE JAMES ALLEN 2014 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE SENATOR 30 MCEA-Qualified Active  
BRACKETT TODD B 2014 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC Lincoln SHERIFF   Traditional Active  
BRACY ANDREW J 2014 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 123 Traditional Active  
BRADFORD M RAY JR. 2014 ELECTION REPUBLICAN Penobscot JUDGE OF PROBATE   Traditional Active  
BRADLEY JAMES F 2014 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 72 Traditional Active  
BRAKEY ERIC L. 2014 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE SENATOR 20 Traditional Active  
12345678910...Page Size:
Loading